STAFF AND CLASSES 2018

Principal - Mr Michael Smith

Deputy Principal - Mrs Bianca Prosser

Teachers

K-2

Mrs Petrina Thomsett      Kindergarten
Mrs Karen Markovski       Kindergarten and Room 4                                                                                                                                      

Ms Jessica Bates                Room 3   Pre-Primary
Miss Penne Metcalf          Room 3   Pre-Primary

Mrs Jane Hide                     Room 4   Pre-Primary/Year 1
Ms Lorelle Sinclair             Room 5    Year 1

Mrs Jenae Cawley               Room 5    Year 1
Mrs Leanne Hercock         Room 6   Year 1/2      

Year 3-4                                                                                                        

Mrs Elizabeth Lutter          Room 7   Year 3                                                                                                                                                                   Mrs Willah Sewell               Room 7   Year 3

Mrs Sue Moss                      Room 8   Year 3/4   

Mrs Jan Starkie                   Room 8   Year 3/4

Mrs Sue Bidewell                Room 9   Year 4

Year 5-6                                            
Ms Ari Frichot                      Room 12  Year 5/6

Mrs Catherine Bamess      Room 13  Year 5-6
Mrs Sue McCredden           Room 13  Year 5-6
Mrs Catherine Bamess      Room 13  Year 5-6

Other
Mrs Francesca Knowles      Room 11 Indonesian 

Mr Tony Clarke                     Room 1  Maths and Digital Technologies Mrs Katherine Swallow      Support and Digital Technologies                                                                                                                                Mrs Catherine Bamess       The Arts

Education Assistants

Miss Anne Clifford - Kindy
Mrs Melanie East - Room 3

Miss Jeannie Milentis - Room 3
Mrs Glenys Herbert - Room 4

Mrs Debbie Tempra - Room 4

Manager Corporate Services - Mrs Denise Blakers
School Officer - Mrs Barbara Hargrave
Library Officer - Mrs Kelly Rigoll
Chaplain - Mr Rory Percival
Cleaners - Miss Jenny Ladhams, Ms Michelle Anderson
Gardener - Mr Trevor Kelly
Canteen -  Ms Sarah Montgomery, Ms Mel Atkinson