STAFF AND CLASSES 2017

Principal - Mr Michael Smith

Deputy Principals - Mrs Bianca Prosser
                                           - Mrs Robyn Harrington

Teachers

Mrs Petrina Thomsett      Kindergarten
Mrs Karen Markovski       Kindergarten and Room 4                                                                                                                                             Mrs Jane Hide                     Room 4   Pre-Primary                      

Mrs Jean FitzGerald          Room 3   Pre-Primary/Year 1
Mrs Mel McMillan              Room 3   Pre-Primary/Year 1
Mrs Lorelle Sinclair          Room 1    Year 1-2
Mrs Leanne Hercock          Room 6   Year 2                                                                                                                                                                   Mrs Elizabeth Lutter          Room 7   Year 3                                                                                                                                                                   Mrs Willah Sewell               Room 7   Year 3                                                  
Ms Ari Frichot                      Room 8  Year 4

Mrs Sue Bidewell                Room 9   Year 4-5
Mr Tony Clarke                    Room 12  Year 5-6
Mrs Sue McCredden           Room 13  Year 5-6
Mrs Catherine Bamess       Room 13  Year 5-6
Mrs Francesca Knowles      Room 11 Indonesian
Mrs Jan Starkie                      Support                                                                                                                                                                               Mrs Jenae Cawley                 Support                                                                                                                                                                               Mrs Harriet Bartlett             Support

Education Assistants

Miss Anne Clifford - Kindy
Mrs Melanie East - Room 3
Mrs Glenys Herbert - Room 4
Miss Jeannie Milentis

Mrs Kristy Hughes

Mrs Emma Griffiths

Mrs Fiona Sing

Mrs Robyn McCreanor

Ms Kendall Healey

Mrs Sharmain Hort

Mrs Debbie Renzullo

Mrs Debbie Tempra

Manager Corporate Services - Mrs Denise Blakers
School Officer - Mrs Barbara Hargrave
Library Officer - Mrs Kelly Rigoll
AIEO - Mrs Susan Griffiths
Chaplain - Mr Rory Percival
Cleaners - Miss Jenny Ladhams, Ms Michelle Anderson
Gardener - Mr Garry Nash
Canteen -  Ms Sarah Montgomery, Ms Mel Atkinson